Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | Beijing Spacecom Co....

Beijing Spacecom Co., Ltd.

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience:
Established 2003
9 years OEM
Performance:
Quick Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Beijing, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SPACECOM
  • Model Number: SPC-124
  • Access Mode: 10/100Mbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
  • Port: Multi-mode: SC/ST Single mode: SC/FC
  • Power supply: DC5V 2A (External)
  • Operating humidity: 5%~90%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard exporting package
Delivery Detail: 5 days after payment

Specifications

Fiber optical media converter
1. 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet port
2. with 2 optical port and 4 electric port

 

 

2 optical port and 4 electric port fast Ethernet Media Converter

 

 

Description

 

SPC124C Series, one kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet media converter, with Four-port 10/100Mbps adaptive switch built in, can inter-converter electrical signals of 10Bast-T and/or 100Base-TX twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Bast-FX. As well as, it can be configured with two optical modules (one of them is for back up or for the conversion of single-mode and multi-mode). It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m via copper cable to 120km (via single mode full duplex fiber optical cables). The products supports two different types of network connection mediums: 10/100Bast-TX and 100Bast-FX and full fill data transmission between two types of network connection medium with switching technology and store and forward technology. This makes it ideal for Working Group user and intelligent community Broadband Access.

 

Feature

  • 10/100Mbps auto-sensed, facilitating network upgrade
  • Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets.
  • Providing four respective 10M/100Mbps adaptive twisted pair switching ports to implement the backup of electrical ports and the access of multiple users. Two optical ports to fulfill optical backup or SM/MM conversion.
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed, auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1536 bytes.
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets.
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network.
  • Application: 10/100Mbps fast optical Ethernet long-distance transmitting network, star topology structure.

Technical Index

 

Parameter

Specifications

Access Mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.31q VLAN, IEEE802.31p QoS, IEEE802.1d

Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 2Km

Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Single mode single fiber: 20/40/60/80/100km

Category-5 twisted pairs:100m

Port

Six RJ45 port: Connection with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode: SC/ST

Single mode: SC/FC

Single mode, Single Fiber: SC/FC

Conversion means

Media conversion, store-and-forward

MAC address table

1 K

Buffer space

1 Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Delay

9.6us

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

Power supply: FX LINK/ACT (optical link/action

FX SPD (Fiber 100M transmission rate)

TP1/2/3…6 LINK/ACT (1/2/3…6 port twisted pair link action)

TP1/2/3…6SPD (1/2/3…6 port twisted pair 100M transmission rate)

Power supply

DC5V 2A (External)

Power consumption

3.5W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70°C

Maintaining humidity

5%-90% non-condensing

Dimensions

52mm(H)* 94mm(W)* 120mm(D)  (External power supply)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)

Feedback most closely related to this product:

Email to this supplier

Communicate with Supplier

Ms. Angel Zhang
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey

Source on Alibaba.com

Over 2 Million Suppliers Easily Access Verified Suppliers Safe and Simple Trade Solutions Learn more